pl/plm0137_v2: [de] Sprache in Deutschland mit Freunden [2015-2020]

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ueberwiegend in deutscher Sprache [1] Ueberwiegend in deutscher Sprache
2 [2] [de] Ueberwiegend in der Sprache Ihres Herkunftslandes [2] Ueberwiegend in der Sprache Ihres Herkunftslandes
3 [3] [de] Ueberwiegend in einer anderen Sprache [3] Ueberwiegend in einer anderen Sprache
4 [4] [de] Gleichermassen in unterschiedlichen Sprachen [4] Gleichermassen in unterschiedlichen Sprachen
5 [5] [de] Trifft nicht zu [5] Trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plm0137_v2

language used with friends

English label: [de] Sprache in Deutschland mit Freunden [2015-2020]

German label: Sprache in Deutschland mit Freunden [2015-2020]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 29471
invalid 713351

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plm0137_v2 bdpm_p_4302 bip_99_q106 bkp_62_q215
Dataset pl bdp bip bkp
ueberwiegend in deutscher sprache 1 (11098)
mostly in german 1 (1943)
mainly in german 1 (987)
überwiegend in deutscher sprache 1 (563)
ueberwiegend in der sprache ihres herkunftslandes 2 (8314)
mainly language country of origin 2 (1012)
mainly in the language of your native country 2 (1531)
überwiegend in der sprache ihres herkunftslandes 2 (1099)
ueberwiegend in einer anderen sprache 3 (852)
other language 3 (185)
mainly in another language 3 (104)
überwiegend in einer anderen sprache 3 (66)
gleichermassen in unterschiedlichen sprachen 4 (8702)
both equally 4 (1417)
in different languages in equal amounts 4 (1219)
gleichermaßen in unterschiedlichen sprachen 4 (1303)
trifft nicht zu 5 (505) 5 (59)
does not apply -2 (63957) -2 (384) 5 (108) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (140) -1 (23) -1 (21)
no answer / don’t know -1 (0)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (85897) -5 (25992) -5 (27380)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26317)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (563357)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (0)