qhbrutto/qintza: Number Of Interviewers

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] No Interviewer [0] Kein Interviewer
1 [1] 1 Interviewer [1] Ein Interviewer
2 [2] 2 Interviewers [2] Zwei Interviewer
3 [3] 3 Interviewers [3] Drei Interviewer
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

qintza

number of interviewers

English label: Number Of Interviewers

German label: Zahl der eingesetzten Interviewer


qhbrutto – Gross household data 2000

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2000


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14053
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable intza intza bintza cintza dintza eintza fintza gintza hintza iintza jintza kintza lintza mintza nintza ointza ointza pintza qintza qintza rintza sintza sintza tintza uintza vintza wintza wintza xintza yintza zintza zintza baintza baintza bbintza bcintza bdintza beintza bfintza bfintza bgintza bgintza bhintza bhintza
Dataset hbrutt hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto bchbrutto bdhbrutto behbrutto bfhbrutto hbrutt15 bghbrutto hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
interviewer 1 (128056) 1 (4873) 1 (4664) 1 (4490) 1 (6524) 1 (6512) 1 (6447) 1 (6336) 1 (6363) 1 (6525) 1 (6303) 1 (6164) 1 (1909) 1 (6943) 1 (6690) 1 (8644) 1 (10586) 1 (12298) 1 (2491) 1 (12264) 1 (11269) 1 (10828) 1 (10456) 1 (3107) 1 (11223) 1 (10879) 1 (9975) 1 (10811) 1 (14817) 1 (8269) 1 (16290) 1 (16751) 1 (18201) 1 (15722) 1 (7187) 1 (17792) 1 (6808)
one interviewer 1 (5239) 1 (4921) 1 (15751)
two interviewers 2 (124) 2 (20) 2 (101)
interviewers 2 (12028) 2 (44) 2 (34) 2 (15) 2 (27) 2 (38) 2 (38) 2 (27) 2 (39) 2 (17) 2 (33) 2 (29) 2 (114) 2 (102) 2 (71) 2 (3652) 2 (1910) 2 (135) 2 (2) 2 (80) 2 (160) 2 (70) 2 (55) 2 (821) 2 (318) 2 (64) 2 (14) 2 (29) 2 (215) 2 (234) 2 (290) 2 (246) 2 (306) 2 (186) 2 (356) 2 (351) 2 (433)
three interviewers 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (4)
no interviewer 0 (14192) 0 (513) 0 (594) 0 (705) 0 (708) 0 (719) 0 (785) 0 (874) 0 (970) 0 (1028) 0 (1172) 0 (1192) 0 (1230) 0 (6) 0 (1381) 0 (1537) 0 (0) 0 (1503) 0 (1600) 0 (2) 0 (2028) 0 (2326) 0 (2207) 0 (2325) 0 (0) 0 (2518) 0 (2467) 0 (2661) 0 (23) 0 (2554) 0 (2505) 0 (10) 0 (2456) 0 (2317) 0 (2451) 0 (3843) 0 (3477) 0 (2440) 0 (3075) 0 (2303)
no interviewer used 0 (66543) 0 (2793) 0 (13)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (21434) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (0) -2 (2406)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (10586) -8 (5921)