wpbrutto/wperg: Interview Work Result, 1 Digit

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Successful [1] Realisiert
2 [2] Unsuccessful At The Time [2] Derzeit nicht durchfb.
3 [3] Unwilling Then [3] Derzeit z.Teiln.n.ber.
4 [4] Final Refusal [4] Entgueltige Verweig.
5 [5] Moved To Foreign Country [5] Ins Ausland verzogen
6 [6] Has Died [6] Verstorben
8 [8] HH Not Found [8] in Feldz.n.auffindbar
9 [9] Address Of HH Not Found [9] endgueltig n.auffindbar
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

wperg

interview work result, 1 digit

English label: Interview Work Result, 1 Digit

German label: Bearbeitungsergebnis 1-Steller


wpbrutto – Gross individual data 2006

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2006


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25428
invalid 6876

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable perg bperg cperg dperg eperg fperg gperg hperg iperg jperg kperg lperg mperg nperg operg pperg qperg rperg sperg tperg uperg vperg wperg xperg yperg zperg baperg bbperg bcperg bdperg beperg
Dataset pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
int. successful 1 (730634)
successful 1 (11090) 1 (10646) 1 (10516) 1 (10023) 1 (9710) 1 (13972) 1 (13669) 1 (13397) 1 (13179) 1 (13417) 1 (13768) 1 (13511) 1 (13283) 1 (14670) 1 (14085) 1 (24576) 1 (22351) 1 (23892) 1 (22611) 1 (22019) 1 (21105) 1 (22358) 1 (20886) 1 (19684) 1 (20792) 1 (26720) 1 (28733) 1 (27983) 1 (30956) 1 (27465)
unsuccessful at the time 2 (14603) 2 (205) 2 (257) 2 (157) 2 (229) 2 (140) 2 (200) 2 (137) 2 (164) 2 (93) 2 (114) 2 (139) 2 (126) 2 (92) 2 (135) 2 (89) 2 (208) 2 (215) 2 (135) 2 (164) 2 (166) 2 (205) 2 (174) 2 (184) 2 (146) 2 (165) 2 (340) 2 (387) 2 (505) 2 (584) 2 (736)
unwilling then 3 (46316) 3 (313) 3 (284) 3 (323) 3 (271) 3 (325) 3 (295) 3 (505) 3 (629) 3 (555) 3 (507) 3 (424) 3 (380) 3 (419) 3 (525) 3 (546) 3 (1027) 3 (1345) 3 (1104) 3 (1101) 3 (928) 3 (1157) 3 (986) 3 (1036) 3 (905) 3 (1128) 3 (1453) 3 (1575) 3 (1926) 3 (1907) 3 (2745)
final refusal 4 (69555) 4 (847) 4 (820) 4 (352) 4 (563) 4 (486) 4 (454) 4 (498) 4 (591) 4 (736) 4 (672) 4 (670) 4 (704) 4 (650) 4 (796) 4 (1045) 4 (829) 4 (2431) 4 (2079) 4 (1660) 4 (1435) 4 (1262) 4 (1834) 4 (1881) 4 (1799) 4 (1831) 4 (2327) 4 (2647) 4 (3035) 4 (3839) 4 (3495)
moved to foreign country 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0)
moved out of germany 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
has died 6 (6) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (3) 6 (1) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
moved,no core person 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
hh not found 8 (2068) 8 (150) 8 (46) 8 (29) 8 (34) 8 (32) 8 (34) 8 (56) 8 (26) 8 (40) 8 (25) 8 (14) 8 (25) 8 (23) 8 (25) 8 (15) 8 (22) 8 (74) 8 (35) 8 (43) 8 (19) 8 (31) 8 (29) 8 (36) 8 (28) 8 (18) 8 (29) 8 (61) 8 (63) 8 (47) 8 (92)
address of hh not found 9 (2823) 9 (31) 9 (55) 9 (39) 9 (26) 9 (24) 9 (12) 9 (18) 9 (7) 9 (29) 9 (29) 9 (27) 9 (14) 9 (19) 9 (23) 9 (23) 9 (22) 9 (53) 9 (31) 9 (19) 9 (26) 9 (12) 9 (47) 9 (28) 9 (32) 9 (23) 9 (40) 9 (53) 9 (41) 9 (70) 9 (105)
changed hh 0 (1590) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (1590)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (327601) -2 (3727) -2 (3458) -2 (3248) -2 (3122) -2 (2992) -2 (4487) -2 (2983) -2 (4491) -2 (4363) -2 (4476) -2 (4630) -2 (4498) -2 (4339) -2 (4693) -2 (4556) -2 (7374) -2 (7211) -2 (7543) -2 (6975) -2 (6538) -2 (6182) -2 (6876) -2 (6472) -2 (5944) -2 (6166) -2 (14529) -2 (16458) -2 (16040) -2 (17624) -2 (16420)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (16252)