wpbrutto/wpform: Interview Work Form

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview After Mail, Tel. Contact [2] Interv.n.pos.Telkont.
3 [3] Writ. Mail Intv. After Pos. Tel. Contact [3] Schrftl.-post. n.p.TK
4 [4] Only Telephone Contact, Negative [4] Nur TK (negativ)
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal Without Tel. Contact [6] Schrftl.-post. ohne TK
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung d.HH
9 [9] CAPI [9] Capi
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

wpform

survey instrument

English label: Interview Work Form

German label: Bearbeitungsform


wpbrutto – Gross individual data 2006

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2006


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 25428
invalid 6876

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pform pform apinta bpinta bpform cpinta cpinta cpform dpinta dpinta dpform epinta epinta epform fpinta fpinta fpform gpinta gpinta gpform hpinta hpinta hpform ipinta ipinta ipform jpinta jpinta jpform kpinta kpinta kpform lpinta lpinta lpform mpinta mpform npinta npform opinta opform ppinta ppform qpinta qpform rpinta rpform spinta spform tpinta tpform upinta upform vpinta vpform wpinta wpform xpinta xpform ypinta ypform zpinta zpform bapinta bapform bbpinta bbpform bcpinta bcpform bdpinta bdpform bepinta bepform bfpinta bgpinta bhpinta bipinta bipinta bipinta bjpinta bjpinta
Dataset pbrutto plueckel ap bp bpbrutto cp cpausl cpbrutto dp dpausl dpbrutto ep epausl epbrutto fp fpausl fpbrutto gp gpausl gpbrutto hp hpausl hpbrutto ip ipausl ipbrutto jp jpausl jpbrutto kpausl kp kpbrutto lp lpausl lpbrutto mp mpbrutto np npbrutto op opbrutto pp ppbrutto qp qpbrutto rp rpbrutto sp spbrutto tp tpbrutto up upbrutto vp vpbrutto wp wpbrutto xp xpbrutto yp ypbrutto zp zpbrutto bap bapbrutto bbp bbpbrutto bcp bcpbrutto bdp bdpbrutto bep bepbrutto bfp bgp bhp bhpluecke bip bipluecke bjp bjpluecke
interview work form (papi or absence) 1 (458272)
oral interview 1 (1788) 1 (4886) 1 (4810) 1 (0) 1 (4492) 1 (0) 1 (4213) 1 (0) 1 (3911) 1 (0) 1 (3574) 1 (0) 1 (5669) 1 (0) 1 (5420) 1 (0) 1 (5025) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (4939) 1 (5095) 1 (0) 1 (6379) 1 (6076) 1 (6375) 1 (6017) 1 (9193) 1 (6675) 1 (6871) 1 (5909) 1 (5932) 1 (5484) 1 (5093) 1 (4776) 1 (4398) 1 (3870) 1 (3404) 1 (3291) 1 (2441) 1 (2016) 1 (1743) 1 (1441) 1 (1248) 1 (892)
oral with interpreter 1 (6304)
only interviewer 1 (11440) 1 (10642) 1 (9803) 1 (9519) 1 (9061) 1 (13330) 1 (13157) 1 (12699) 1 (12503) 1 (12378) 1 (12551) 1 (12296) 1 (11852) 1 (12559) 1 (11950) 1 (18152) 1 (16014) 1 (16337) 1 (15017) 1 (14596) 1 (14083) 1 (13216) 1 (12977) 1 (12035) 1 (11640) 1 (12171) 1 (12436) 1 (11723) 1 (11608) 1 (11226)
personal interview 1 (19) 1 (758)
mündliches interview 1 (9) 1 (509) 1 (35)
interview after mail, tel. contact 2 (226) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
filled survey themselves in presence 2 (156) 2 (210)
quest. exc. interpreter 2 (4480)
written ques. interviewer 2 (708) 2 (506) 2 (0) 2 (493) 2 (453) 2 (413) 2 (0) 2 (433) 2 (0) 2 (846) 2 (0) 2 (714) 2 (0) 2 (813) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (843) 2 (928) 2 (0) 2 (864) 2 (840) 2 (846) 2 (746) 2 (850) 2 (725) 2 (818) 2 (747) 2 (696) 2 (705) 2 (692) 2 (670) 2 (587) 2 (549) 2 (636) 2 (554) 2 (330) 2 (370)
interview after positive tel. contact 2 (40) 2 (35) 2 (26) 2 (8) 2 (25) 2 (21) 2 (4) 2 (7) 2 (4) 2 (12) 2 (8) 2 (20) 2 (10) 2 (6)
quest.with interview 2 (0) 2 (0)
completed with interviewer 2 (291) 2 (241) 2 (233)
self completed in presence 2 (1) 2 (165)
selbst ausgefüllt in anwesenheit 2 (1) 2 (198) 2 (2)
writ. mail intv. after pos. tel. contact 3 (57308) 3 (530) 3 (772) 3 (952) 3 (948) 3 (1000) 3 (1047) 3 (1148) 3 (1260) 3 (1279) 3 (1339) 3 (1267) 3 (1445) 3 (1627) 3 (1730) 3 (1806) 3 (1765) 3 (1921) 3 (2114) 3 (2047) 3 (2264) 3 (2351) 3 (2426) 3 (2342) 3 (2414) 3 (2331) 3 (2242) 3 (2123) 3 (1923) 3 (1735) 3 (1614)
filled survey themselves without presence 3 (1916) 3 (2839)
quest. with some interpreting 3 (947)
written ques. no interviewer 3 (2178) 3 (1838) 3 (0) 3 (1809) 3 (1765) 3 (1905) 3 (0) 3 (1928) 3 (0) 3 (3056) 3 (0) 3 (3170) 3 (0) 3 (3279) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (3530) 3 (3514) 3 (2) 3 (3733) 3 (3732) 3 (3862) 3 (4027) 3 (5642) 3 (5038) 3 (5990) 3 (5909) 3 (5891) 3 (5918) 3 (5238) 3 (5342) 3 (5269) 3 (4959) 3 (4877) 3 (4548) 3 (4039) 3 (3711)
quest.excinterv 3 (0) 3 (0)
completed without interviewer 3 (3615) 3 (3252) 3 (3069)
self completed in absence 3 (85) 3 (2636)
selbst ausgefüllt in abwesenheit 3 (8) 3 (2588) 3 (145)
only telephone contact, negative 4 (16620) 4 (606) 4 (603) 4 (500) 4 (578) 4 (521) 4 (406) 4 (334) 4 (287) 4 (350) 4 (363) 4 (394) 4 (290) 4 (258) 4 (343) 4 (560) 4 (362) 4 (736) 4 (764) 4 (716) 4 (699) 4 (564) 4 (814) 4 (682) 4 (721) 4 (563) 4 (544) 4 (437) 4 (322) 4 (517) 4 (431)
partly oral, partly written 4 (79) 4 (335) 4 (343) 4 (294) 4 (239) 4 (0) 4 (223)
proxy person 1 4 (8)
oral and written 4 (445) 4 (330) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (308) 4 (0) 4 (662) 4 (0) 4 (703) 4 (0) 4 (611) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (572) 4 (672) 4 (0) 4 (750) 4 (616) 4 (707) 4 (510) 4 (1060) 4 (855) 4 (920) 4 (956) 4 (846) 4 (828) 4 (796) 4 (716) 4 (608) 4 (612) 4 (528) 4 (546) 4 (437) 4 (434)
some of both 4 (362) 4 (279) 4 (250)
teils mündlich, teils selbst ausgefüllt 4 (0) 4 (236) 4 (4)
interview work form (telephone interview) 5 (4419)
proxy 5 (5) 5 (5) 5 (10) 5 (0) 5 (13) 5 (1) 5 (4) 5 (0) 5 (5) 5 (1) 5 (5) 5 (1) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (4) 5 (1) 5 (10) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (7) 5 (9) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (7) 5 (5) 5 (5) 5 (6) 5 (4) 5 (10) 5 (10) 5 (16) 5 (10) 5 (5) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
proxy person 2 5 (2)
phone interview 5 (17) 5 (29) 5 (26) 5 (16) 5 (7) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (30) 5 (12) 5 (17) 5 (14) 5 (13) 5 (10) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (1)
written-postal without tel. contact 6 (37788) 6 (1) 6 (12) 6 (86) 6 (63) 6 (85) 6 (56) 6 (195) 6 (533) 6 (451) 6 (579) 6 (794) 6 (679) 6 (715) 6 (804) 6 (801) 6 (795) 6 (1029) 6 (1493) 6 (1317) 6 (1327) 6 (1580) 6 (1514) 6 (1816) 6 (1767) 6 (1719) 6 (1629) 6 (1546) 6 (1582) 6 (1779) 6 (1640)
proxy person 3 6 (2)
third person present 6 (545) 6 (492) 6 (396) 6 (341) 6 (254) 6 (249) 6 (235) 6 (187) 6 (209) 6 (166) 6 (153)
third person present, interpreter 6 (492)
with interpreter 6 (341) 6 (254) 6 (249) 6 (235) 6 (187) 6 (209) 6 (166) 6 (153) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
mit dolmetscher 6 (0)
no third person present 7 (46) 7 (1996) 7 (1951) 7 (1965) 7 (1949) 7 (1964) 7 (1949) 7 (1909) 7 (1938) 7 (1907) 7 (1824) 7 (1637)
no third person present, interpreter 7 (1951)
without interpreter 7 (1949) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
exc. interpreter 7 (1964) 7 (1949) 7 (1909) 7 (1938) 7 (1907) 7 (1825) 7 (1638)
ohne dolmetscher 7 (0)
no interview 8 (2862) 8 (15) 8 (23) 8 (14) 8 (18) 8 (26) 8 (41) 8 (16) 8 (42) 8 (63) 8 (16) 8 (13) 8 (10) 8 (16) 8 (5) 8 (17) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (17) 8 (24) 8 (24) 8 (18) 8 (46) 8 (61) 8 (72) 8 (109) 8 (112) 8 (143) 8 (144) 8 (199)
written 8 (1727) 8 (777) 8 (847) 8 (874) 8 (88) 8 (1019) 8 (131) 8 (1072) 8 (128) 8 (1206) 8 (126) 8 (126) 8 (1390) 8 (1558) 8 (137) 8 (1643) 8 (1826) 8 (1929) 8 (2023) 8 (2038) 8 (2149) 8 (2419) 8 (2559) 8 (2859) 8 (2907) 8 (2979) 8 (3092) 8 (3104) 8 (3047) 8 (2752) 8 (2644) 8 (2497) 8 (2355) 8 (2311) 8 (0) 8 (2171)
written, by mail 8 (29) 8 (67) 8 (80) 8 (97) 8 (2927) 8 (2879) 8 (2815)
schriftlich 8 (125) 8 (2109) 8 (111)
interview work form (capi) 9 (275503)
capi 9 (3377) 9 (703) 9 (674) 9 (671) 9 (5585) 9 (5584) 9 (6760) 9 (6760) 9 (6741) 9 (6740) 9 (6483) 9 (6484) 9 (5677) 9 (5683) 9 (5167) 9 (5170) 9 (7438) 9 (7439) 9 (6191) 9 (6191) 9 (5596) 9 (5596) 9 (7631) 9 (7632) 9 (14213) 9 (14214) 9 (16799) 9 (16801) 9 (17859) 9 (17859) 9 (21613) 9 (21617) 9 (16850) 9 (16845) 9 (17535) 9 (20435) 9 (24509) 9 (432) 9 (23012) 9 (429) 9 (22956) 9 (400)
capi interview 9 (703)
cawi 10 (13115) 10 (645) 10 (0) 10 (1940) 10 (2682) 10 (1817) 10 (1419) 10 (1419) 10 (74) 10 (1277) 10 (73) 10 (1200) 10 (89)
by telephone 0 (803) 0 (41) 0 (0) 0 (18) 0 (2) 0 (7) 0 (0) 0 (13) 0 (0) 0 (7) 0 (0) 0 (12) 0 (0) 0 (7) 0 (1) 0 (3) 0 (30) 0 (12) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (14) 0 (13) 0 (10) 0 (9) 0 (7) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (1) 0 (2) 0 (3) 0 (1) 0 (1) 0 (2) 0 (4) 0 (1) 0 (1)
telefonisch 0 (0) 0 (2) 0 (60)
no answer -1 (2) -1 (126) -1 (502) -1 (327) -1 (2) -1 (709) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (3347) -1 (88) -1 (0) -1 (224) -1 (49) -1 (0) -1 (154) -1 (58) -1 (0) -1 (186) -1 (53) -1 (0) -1 (259) -1 (69) -1 (0) -1 (177) -1 (47) -1 (0) -1 (112) -1 (20) -1 (0) -1 (24) -1 (115) -1 (0) -1 (189) -1 (83) -1 (0) -1 (142) -1 (0) -1 (172) -1 (0) -1 (230) -1 (0) -1 (73) -1 (0) -1 (193) -1 (0) -1 (138) -1 (0) -1 (123) -1 (0) -1 (38) -1 (0) -1 (102) -1 (0) -1 (86) -1 (0) -1 (116) -1 (0) -1 (95) -1 (0) -1 (120) -1 (0) -1 (122) -1 (0) -1 (131) -1 (0) -1 (112) -1 (0) -1 (58) -1 (0) -1 (55) -1 (0) -1 (45) -1 (0) -1 (54) -1 (60) -1 (61) -1 (1) -1 (63)
keine angabe -1 (107)
no answer / don’t know -1 (9)
does not apply -2 (329088) -2 (402) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (3727) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3458) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3248) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3122) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (2992) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4557) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4573) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4491) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4363) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4476) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (4630) -2 (0) -2 (4498) -2 (0) -2 (4339) -2 (0) -2 (4693) -2 (0) -2 (4556) -2 (0) -2 (7374) -2 (0) -2 (7211) -2 (0) -2 (7370) -2 (0) -2 (6975) -2 (0) -2 (6538) -2 (0) -2 (6182) -2 (0) -2 (6876) -2 (0) -2 (6472) -2 (0) -2 (5944) -2 (0) -2 (6166) -2 (0) -2 (14529) -2 (0) -2 (16458) -2 (0) -2 (16040) -2 (0) -2 (17624) -2 (0) -2 (16420) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (16252) -8 (403)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (0)