xpbrutto/xpzug: Member Of Household

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Lives In Household [0] Lebt noch im HH
1 [1] Absent Military, Community Service [1] Wehrdienst,Zivildnst
2 [2] Absent Schooling [2] Ausbildung,Studium
3 [3] Absent For Job [3] Beruf,Montage
4 [4] Absent In Hospital [4] Krankenhaus
5 [5] Absent On Trip [5] Lange Zeit verreist
6 [6] Other [6] Sonstiges
7 [7] Has Died [7] Verstorben
8 [8] Has Moved [8] Verzogen
9 [9] Miscoded In Prior Year [9] Im Vj. irrt.zugeord.
11 [11] Born [11] Geboren
12 [12] Moved Within W. Germany [12] Zuzg.a.Alt-BRD s.l.B
13 [13] Moved From Abroad [13] Zuzg.a.Ausland s.l.B.
14 [14] Moved Back To HH [14] In den HH zurueckgek.
15 [15] Moved Within Ger. Before Last Wave [15] Zuzg.a.Inland v.l.B.
16 [16] Moved From Abroad Before Last Wave [16] Zuzg.a.Ausland v.l.B.
17 [17] Born Before Last Wave [17] Geboren vor letzter Befr.
18 [18] Moved From East Germany [18] Zuzg.a.Alt-DDR
19 [19] No Answer [19] Keine Angabe
20 [20] Lives In New HH [20] Lebt im neuen HH
21 [21] Absent Military, Community Service [21] Wehrdienst,Zivildnst
22 [22] Absent Schooling [22] Ausbildung,Studium
23 [23] Absent For Job [23] Beruf,Montage
24 [24] Absent In Hospital [24] Krankenhaus
25 [25] Absent On Trip [25] Lange Zeit verreist
26 [26] Other [26] Sonstiges
27 [27] Has Died [27] Verstorben
28 [28] Has Moved [28] Verzogen
30 [30] In HH At Least 2 Yrs [30] Lebt i.HH schon lae.
31 [31] Born [31] Geboren
32 [32] Moved Within Since Yr [32] Zuzg a.Alt-BRD s.J.d.V
33 [33] Moved From Abroad Since Yr [33] Zuzg.a.Ausl. s.J.d.V
38 [38] Moved From E. Germany Since Yr [38] Zuzg.a.Alt-DDR s.J.d.V
39 [39] No Answer [39] Keine Angabe
40 [40] Currently In HH [40] Lebt jetzt i.d.HH
41 [41] Absent Military, Community Service [41] Wehrdienst,Zivildnst
42 [42] Absent Schooling [42] Ausbildung,Studium
43 [43] Absent For Job [43] Beruf,Montage
44 [44] Absent In Hospital [44] Krankenhaus
45 [45] Absent On Trip [45] Lange Zeit verreist
46 [46] Other [46] Sonstiges
47 [47] Has Died [47] Verstorben
48 [48] Has Moved [48] Verzogen
99 [99] No Answer When Added [99] K.Ang.z.akt.HH Zghk.
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

xpzug

member of household

English label: Member Of Household

German label: Zugehoerigkeit zum HH


xpbrutto – Gross individual data 2007

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2007


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 30526
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pzug bpzug cpzug dpzug epzug fpzug gpzug hpzug ipzug jpzug kpzug lpzug mpzug npzug opzug ppzug qpzug rpzug spzug tpzug upzug vpzug wpzug xpzug ypzug zpzug bapzug bbpzug bcpzug bdpzug bepzug
Dataset pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
absent military, community+f77 service 1 (14)
absent military, community+f78 service 1 (6)
absent military, community+f80 service 1 (13)
absent for other reason 6 (5) 6 (2) 6 (2) 6 (6) 6 (6) 6 (12) 6 (3)
miscoded in prior year 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
moved from germany 12 (8350)
moved within w. germany 12 (173) 12 (144) 12 (148) 12 (119) 12 (115) 12 (138) 12 (112) 12 (114) 12 (112) 12 (144) 12 (146) 12 (135) 12 (144) 12 (143) 12 (164) 12 (142) 12 (263) 12 (211) 12 (259) 12 (243) 12 (195) 12 (181) 12 (249) 12 (190) 12 (219) 12 (197) 12 (305) 12 (358) 12 (464) 12 (460)
moved from abroad 13 (1191) 13 (36) 13 (37) 13 (22) 13 (25) 13 (43) 13 (16) 13 (28) 13 (22) 13 (37) 13 (14) 13 (10) 13 (18) 13 (13) 13 (3) 13 (9) 13 (8) 13 (24) 13 (7) 13 (5) 13 (4) 13 (10) 13 (8) 13 (3) 13 (6) 13 (7) 13 (7) 13 (14) 13 (14) 13 (10) 13 (42)
moved back to hh 14 (1426) 14 (0) 14 (9) 14 (39) 14 (22) 14 (33) 14 (36) 14 (44) 14 (29) 14 (33) 14 (28) 14 (28) 14 (18) 14 (24) 14 (18) 14 (40) 14 (29) 14 (26) 14 (27) 14 (54) 14 (34) 14 (31) 14 (47) 14 (45) 14 (44) 14 (35) 14 (39) 14 (42) 14 (39) 14 (59) 14 (62)
moved within ger. before last wave 15 (248) 15 (18) 15 (3) 15 (18) 15 (8) 15 (12) 15 (18) 15 (13) 15 (4) 15 (2) 15 (7) 15 (1) 15 (3) 15 (10) 15 (1) 15 (3) 15 (16) 15 (21) 15 (3) 15 (12) 15 (4) 15 (1) 15 (0) 15 (13) 15 (4) 15 (1) 15 (12) 15 (5) 15 (2) 15 (2) 15 (10)
moved from abroad before last survey 16 (41)
moved from abroad before last wave 16 (26) 16 (0) 16 (1) 16 (2) 16 (2) 16 (1) 16 (0) 16 (1) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (1) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (2) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (3)
born before last wave 17 (785) 17 (12) 17 (0) 17 (12) 17 (2) 17 (3) 17 (2) 17 (3) 17 (5) 17 (4) 17 (1) 17 (3) 17 (0) 17 (2) 17 (1) 17 (3) 17 (2) 17 (33) 17 (1) 17 (3) 17 (2) 17 (1) 17 (2) 17 (7) 17 (3) 17 (0) 17 (3) 17 (4) 17 (9) 17 (1) 17 (14)
moved from east germany 18 (1014) 18 (40) 18 (34) 18 (38) 18 (54) 18 (47) 18 (40) 18 (48) 18 (43) 18 (50) 18 (54) 18 (58) 18 (68) 18 (89) 18 (60) 18 (59) 18 (59) 18 (48) 18 (57) 18 (34) 18 (34) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0) 18 (0)
born 11 (10038) 11 (125) 11 (175) 11 (166) 11 (183) 11 (173) 11 (164) 11 (242) 11 (187) 11 (206) 11 (189) 11 (212) 11 (223) 11 (205) 11 (232) 11 (211) 11 (213) 11 (334) 11 (241) 11 (286) 11 (250) 11 (260) 11 (248) 11 (220) 11 (213) 11 (214) 11 (187) 11 (324) 11 (403) 11 (377) 11 (432)
no answer 19 (158) 19 (0) 19 (21) 19 (23) 19 (4) 19 (9) 19 (5) 19 (17) 19 (24) 19 (17) 19 (8) 19 (4) 19 (16) 19 (4) 19 (2) 19 (3) 19 (1) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0) 19 (0)
lives in new hh 20 (17304) 20 (236) 20 (289) 20 (236) 20 (241) 20 (235) 20 (266) 20 (378) 20 (411) 20 (409) 20 (350) 20 (332) 20 (372) 20 (360) 20 (405) 20 (392) 20 (368) 20 (556) 20 (513) 20 (554) 20 (480) 20 (583) 20 (517) 20 (446) 20 (405) 20 (360) 20 (429) 20 (480) 20 (614) 20 (664) 20 (753)
absent military, community service 1 (343) 1 (4) 1 (10) 1 (20) 21 (0) 21 (0) 1 (10) 1 (7) 1 (12) 1 (4) 1 (11) 1 (8) 21 (0) 1 (11) 1 (6) 1 (12) 1 (13) 1 (12) 1 (12) 1 (7) 1 (7) 1 (11) 1 (10) 1 (10) 1 (15) 1 (8) 1 (14) 1 (17) 1 (8)
absent schooling 2 (919) 2 (8) 2 (8) 2 (17) 2 (13) 2 (6) 2 (14) 2 (19) 2 (19) 2 (12) 2 (12) 2 (9) 2 (10) 2 (14) 2 (14) 2 (16) 2 (8) 2 (30) 2 (34) 2 (39) 2 (25) 2 (37) 2 (53) 2 (21) 2 (25) 2 (15) 2 (24) 2 (30) 2 (32) 2 (62) 2 (45)
absent military, community+f122 service 21 (0)
absent military, civil service 41 (0) 1 (12) 1 (12)
absent for job 3 (352) 3 (8) 3 (7) 3 (7) 3 (3) 3 (3) 3 (13) 3 (16) 3 (16) 3 (13) 3 (9) 3 (3) 3 (4) 3 (9) 3 (5) 3 (3) 3 (0) 3 (6) 3 (7) 3 (11) 3 (7) 3 (8) 3 (8) 3 (22) 3 (13) 3 (14) 3 (12) 3 (12) 3 (25) 3 (23) 3 (8)
absent in hospital 4 (327) 4 (6) 4 (6) 4 (4) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (22) 4 (9) 4 (12) 4 (3) 4 (9) 4 (2) 4 (13) 4 (3) 4 (7) 4 (12) 4 (0) 4 (3) 4 (10) 4 (10) 4 (16) 4 (9) 4 (9) 4 (20) 4 (19) 4 (13) 4 (15) 4 (7) 4 (18) 4 (14) 4 (3)
absent on trip 5 (108) 5 (66) 5 (9) 5 (27) 5 (9) 5 (21) 5 (12) 5 (16) 5 (7) 5 (12) 5 (3) 5 (10) 5 (5) 5 (14) 5 (7) 5 (9) 5 (22) 5 (6) 5 (15) 5 (9) 5 (14) 5 (9) 5 (19) 5 (19) 5 (17) 5 (31) 5 (12) 5 (24) 5 (29) 5 (17)
absent for longer 5 (752)
other 6 (423) 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (6) 6 (8) 6 (4) 6 (6) 6 (11) 6 (4) 6 (3) 6 (15) 6 (9) 6 (14) 6 (17) 6 (17) 6 (31) 6 (17) 6 (11) 6 (14) 6 (6) 6 (19) 6 (37) 6 (20)
lives in new hh, temporary absence 26 (1)
has died 47 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
has moved 28 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
already lives in hh for some time 30 (83455)
in hh at least 2 yrs 30 (28) 30 (20) 30 (19) 30 (21) 30 (23) 30 (14) 30 (11) 30 (27) 30 (33) 30 (21) 30 (16) 30 (20) 30 (24) 30 (1) 30 (7) 30 (4) 30 (15) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (1) 30 (0) 30 (0) 30 (3428) 30 (17210) 30 (10525) 30 (3299) 30 (8548) 30 (25)
absent other reason 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0)
born previous yr 31 (9) 31 (16) 31 (16) 31 (13) 31 (11) 31 (16) 31 (26) 31 (25) 31 (16) 31 (14) 31 (13) 31 (13) 31 (14) 31 (13)
moved from germany since survey 32 (2952)
moved within w. germany during yr 32 (48) 32 (72) 32 (64) 32 (67) 32 (81) 32 (82) 32 (79) 32 (74) 32 (73) 32 (76) 32 (66) 32 (56) 32 (65) 32 (70)
moved within since yr 32 (76) 32 (73) 32 (90) 32 (79) 32 (100) 32 (94) 32 (110) 32 (100) 32 (78) 32 (63) 32 (66) 32 (58) 32 (80) 32 (97) 32 (107) 32 (109)
moved from abroad during yr 33 (176) 33 (16) 33 (5) 33 (2) 33 (8) 33 (4) 33 (6) 33 (8) 33 (7) 33 (10) 33 (6) 33 (2) 33 (2) 33 (2) 33 (3)
moved from abroad since yr 33 (0) 33 (0) 33 (4) 33 (4) 33 (1) 33 (0) 33 (2) 33 (1) 33 (2) 33 (0) 33 (2) 33 (4) 33 (0) 33 (1) 33 (1) 33 (3)
child mentioned for the first time in hh, but was already born in old hh 37 (3)
died new person 37 (0)
old-hh, born new-hh first named 37 (1)
moved f.former gdr since jan.prev.year 38 (526)
moved from e. germany during yr 38 (23) 38 (43) 38 (21) 38 (31) 38 (19) 38 (32) 38 (18) 38 (28)
moved from e. germany since yr 38 (23) 38 (26) 38 (36) 38 (23) 38 (40) 38 (42) 38 (24) 38 (37) 38 (19) 38 (14) 38 (11) 38 (15) 38 (1) 38 (0) 38 (0) 38 (0)
currently in hh 40 (425) 40 (6) 40 (5) 40 (1) 40 (3) 40 (5) 40 (6) 40 (5) 40 (7) 40 (8) 40 (10) 40 (11) 40 (10) 40 (9) 40 (10) 40 (13) 40 (9) 40 (13) 40 (18) 40 (15) 40 (11) 40 (16) 40 (6) 40 (17) 40 (6) 40 (10) 40 (6) 40 (11) 40 (21) 40 (25)
no answer when added 99 (32) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (2) 99 (0) 99 (19) 99 (11) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0) 99 (0)
lives in hh 0 (1062165)
lives in household 0 (15073) 0 (14502) 0 (13708) 0 (13374) 0 (12835) 0 (18551) 0 (18158) 0 (18186) 0 (17921) 0 (18226) 0 (18734) 0 (18207) 0 (17828) 0 (19796) 0 (19295) 0 (33074) 0 (32096) 0 (33520) 0 (31040) 0 (29807) 0 (28557) 0 (30966) 0 (29250) 0 (27408) 0 (25649) 0 (27114) 0 (38046) 0 (44605) 0 (44580) 0 (49002)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (16252)