yhbrutto/yhhgr: Number Of Persons In Household

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

yhhgr

number of persons in household

English label: Number Of Persons In Household

German label: Zahl der Personen im Haushalt


yhbrutto – Gross household data 2008

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2008


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 2.0
Mean 2.255790056122046
3rd Qu. 3.0
Max. 13.0
valid 12651
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hhgr k_size ahhgr ahhgr bhhgr bhhgr chhgr chhgr dhhgr dhhgr ehhgr ehhgr fhhgr fhhgr ghhgr ghhgr hhhgr hhhgr ihhgr ihhgr jhhgr jhhgr khhgr khhgr lhhgr lhhgr mhhgr mhhgr nhhgr nhhgr ohhgr ohhgr ohhgr phhgr phhgr qhhgr qhhgr qhhgr rhhgr rhhgr shhgr shhgr shhgr thhgr thhgr uhhgr uhhgr vhhgr vhhgr whhgr whhgr whhgr xhhgr xhhgr yhhgr yhhgr zhhgr zhhgr zhhgr bahhgr bahhgr bahhgr bbhhgr bbhhgr bbhhgr bchhgr bchhgr bchhgr bdhhgr bdhhgr bdhhgr bfhhgr bghhgr bhhhgr bhhhgr
Dataset hbrutto kidlong ahbrutto akind bhbrutto bkind chbrutto ckind dhbrutto dkind ehbrutto ekind fhbrutto fkind ghbrutto gkind hhbrutto hkind ihbrutto ikind jhbrutto jkind khbrutto kkind lhbrutto lkind mhbrutto mkind nhbrutto nkind hbrutt98 ohbrutto okind phbrutto pkind hbrutt00 qhbrutto qkind rhbrutto rkind hbrutt02 shbrutto skind thbrutto tkind uhbrutto ukind vhbrutto vkind hbrutt06 whbrutto wkind xhbrutto xkind yhbrutto ykind hbrutt09 zhbrutto zkind bahbrutto bakind hbrutt10 bbhbrutto bbkind hbrutt11 bchbrutto bckind hbrutt12 bdhbrutto bdkind hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
hh dissolved/ not processed 0 (3968) 0 (92) 0 (112) 0 (101) 0 (233) 0 (3895)
resolved hh / not processed 0 (245)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0) -8 (55916)