zhbrutto/zschk: Contact By Mail

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Cover Letter-No Response [1] Anschr.oh.Reaktion
2 [2] Cover Letter-With Response [2] Anschr.mit Antwort
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

zschk

contact by mail

English label: Contact By Mail

German label: Schriftliche Kontakte


zhbrutto – Gross household data 2009

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2009


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1169
invalid 12225

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable schk bschk cschk dschk eschk fschk gschk hschk ischk jschk kschk lschk mschk nschk oschk oschk pschk qschk qschk rschk sschk sschk tschk uschk vschk wschk wschk xschk yschk zschk zschk baschk baschk bbschk bbschk bcschk bcschk bdschk bdschk bfschk bgschk bhschk bhschk
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
cover letter-no response 1 (12687) 1 (6) 1 (5) 1 (43) 1 (41) 1 (79) 1 (98) 1 (163) 1 (278) 1 (143) 1 (152) 1 (182) 1 (143) 1 (156) 1 (0) 1 (151) 1 (152) 1 (0) 1 (131) 1 (227) 1 (0) 1 (397) 1 (259) 1 (255) 1 (335) 1 (0) 1 (295) 1 (366) 1 (413) 1 (0) 1 (350) 1 (330) 1 (33) 1 (291) 1 (0) 1 (257) 1 (0) 1 (216) 1 (0) 1 (2432) 1 (0) 1 (682) 1 (0)
cover letter and response 2 (24976) 2 (1633) 2 (13)
cover letter-with response 2 (1) 2 (2) 2 (11) 2 (9) 2 (176) 2 (131) 2 (182) 2 (143) 2 (179) 2 (254) 2 (371) 2 (305) 2 (334) 2 (4) 2 (385) 2 (395) 2 (0) 2 (403) 2 (459) 2 (3) 2 (597) 2 (627) 2 (640) 2 (749) 2 (1) 2 (750) 2 (869) 2 (819) 2 (23) 2 (819) 2 (800) 2 (47) 2 (794) 2 (48) 2 (850) 2 (42) 2 (940) 2 (40) 2 (7) 2 (0)
no answer -1 (10) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (435304) -2 (6135) -2 (5871) -2 (5458) -2 (5353) -2 (4948) -2 (7041) -2 (6990) -2 (6938) -2 (7012) -2 (7025) -2 (7164) -2 (7081) -2 (6933) -2 (2025) -2 (7890) -2 (7752) -2 (12487) -2 (13519) -2 (13349) -2 (5660) -2 (13382) -2 (12870) -2 (12222) -2 (11752) -2 (3927) -2 (13014) -2 (12175) -2 (11419) -2 (4941) -2 (12225) -2 (16408) -2 (8435) -2 (17954) -2 (10869) -2 (18214) -2 (4494) -2 (19806) -2 (12952) -2 (7560) -2 (25410) -2 (21457) -2 (8402)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (5921)