looking at picture books (times during last 14 days)

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label looking at picture books (times during last 14 days) Haeufigkeit Bilderbuecher anschauen letzte 14 Tage
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Daily [1] taeglich
2 [2] Multiple times a week [2] mehrmals pro Woche
3 [3] At least once a week [3] mind. einmal pro Woche
4 [4] Never [4] gar nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: activ5

Dataset: bioage – Variables from the Modules of Questions on Children

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 73
invalid 7662

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint