bioage/activ8: going shopping with child (no. of times during last 14 days)

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Daily [1] taeglich
2 [2] Multiple times a week [2] mehrmals pro Woche
3 [3] At least once a week [3] mind. einmal pro Woche
4 [4] Never [4] gar nicht
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

activ8

No concept available.

English label: going shopping with child (no. of times during last 14 days)

German label: Haeufigkeit einkaufen gehen letzte 14 Tage


bioage – Variables from the Modules of Questions on Children

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 125
invalid 7610

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint