bioage/probgra1: probable school completion: lower secondary school

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Does not apply at all [1] überhaupt nicht
7 [7] Applies completely [7] voll und ganz
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

probgra1

No concept available.

English label: probable school completion: lower secondary school

German label: Wahrscheinlichkeit Hauptschulabschluss


bioage – Variables from the Modules of Questions on Children

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9404
invalid 3216

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint