Weekday of survey

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Weekday of survey Wochentag der Befragung
-5 [-5] Not contained in questionnaire [-5] Nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] Nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] Keine Angabe
1 [1] Sunday [1] Sonntag
2 [2] Monday [2] Montag
3 [3] Tuesday [3] Dienstag
4 [4] Wednesday [4] Mittwoch
5 [5] Thursday [5] Donnerstag
6 [6] Friday [6] Freitag
7 [7] Saturday [7] Samstag
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: drm_wt

Dataset: idrm – Person-related Data from Innovative DRM Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 228570
invalid 60

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint