idrm_esm/bb4: How often did not answer snap poll

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] No Answer
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] Does Not Apply
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] Not Valid
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple answer [-4] Inadmissible multiple answer
-5 [-5] Not Contained in Questionnaire [-5] Not Contained in Questionnaire
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bb4

No concept available.

English label: How often did not answer snap poll

German label: Häufigkeit Nicht-Teilnahme Blitzbefragung


idrm_esm – Person-related Data from Innovative DRM/ESM Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 1.0
Mean 1.7058823529411764
3rd Qu. 2.0
Max. 7.0
valid 2040
invalid 13530

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint