idrm_esm/drm_wt: Weekday of survey

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Sunday [1] Sonntag
2 [2] Monday [2] Montag
3 [3] Tuesday [3] Dienstag
4 [4] Wednesday [4] Mittwoch
5 [5] Thursday [5] Donnerstag
6 [6] Friday [6] Freitag
7 [7] Saturday [7] Samstag
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter -6
-5 [-5] Not Contained in Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

drm_wt

No concept available.

English label: Weekday of survey

German label: Wochentag der Befragung


idrm_esm – Person-related Data from Innovative DRM/ESM Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15570
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint