iesm/esm_n: ESM Survey Number (1-7)

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] No Answer
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] Does Not Apply
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] Not Valid
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple answer [-4] Inadmissible multiple answer
-5 [-5] Not Contained in Questionnaire [-5] Not Contained in Questionnaire
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

esm_n

No concept available.

English label: ESM Survey Number (1-7)

German label: ESM Nummer Kufra (1-7)


iesm – Person-related Data from Innovative IESM Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 2.0
Median 4.0
Mean 3.9995452133707268
3rd Qu. 6.0
Max. 7.0
valid 13193
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint