Activity

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Activity NA
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter -6
-5 [-5] Not Contained in Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] On the way to work/ study or way home from there [1] Auf dem Weg zur Arbeit / Studium oder von dort nach Hause
2 [2] Way to spare time activity or way back home 2
3 [3] Working / studying [3] Arbeiten / Studieren
4 [4] Shopping [4] Einkaufen
5 [5] Preparing food [5] Essen zubereiten
6 [6] Eating [6] Essen
7 [7] Washing / showering / bathing / brushing teeth / dressing oneself 7
8 [8] Doing housework [8] Hausarbeit erledigen
9 [9] Taking care of children, taking them to school, activities [9] Kind(er) betreuen /auch Bringen oder abholen der Kinder
10 [10] Meet friends [10] mit Freunden treffen
11 [11] Resting [11] Ausruhen / ein Nickerchen machen
12 [12] Relaxing [12] Entspannen
13 [13] Intimate relations [13] Intime Beziehungen
14 [14] Worship [14] Beten
15 [15] Watching TV [15] Fernsehen
16 [16] Reading [16] Lesen
17 [17] Computer/ internet 17
18 [18] On the phone [18] Telefonieren
19 [19] Doing sports [19] Sport treiben
20 [20] Visiting a doctor [20] Arztbesuch
21 [21] Gardening [21] Gartenarbeit
22 [22] Keep oneself busy with pets (feeding, playing, walking the dog) 22
23 [23] Other activity 23
25 [25] Drink Coffee / Tea [25] Kaffee / Tee trinken
26 [26] Listen to Music / Radio 26
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: q2esm

Dataset: iesm – Person-related Data from Innovative IESM Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 12742
invalid 451

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint