ilanguage/langatt_id: Language Identification Variable IM Language Attitudes

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] German [1] Deutsch
2 [2] Arabic [2] Arabisch
3 [3] English [3] Englisch
4 [4] French [4] Französisch
5 [5] Italian [5] Italienisch
6 [6] Polish [6] Polnisch
7 [7] Russian [7] Russisch
8 [8] Spanish [8] Spanisch
9 [9] Turkish [9] Türkisch
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

langatt_id

No concept available.

English label: Language Identification Variable IM Language Attitudes

German label: Sprachen-Identifikator Innomodul Language Attitudes


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 49176
invalid 181564

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint