ilanguage/onlang10_italian: Which language classes should be offered in school: Italian

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Responded „Italian“ [1] Hat „Italienisch“ genannt
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

onlang10_italian

No concept available.

English label: Which language classes should be offered in school: Italian

German label: Welche Fremdsprachen sollten in Schule angeboten werden: Italienisch


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 293
invalid 230447

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint