ilanguage/onlang30a: Frequency reading: books

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] very often [1] sehr oft
2 [2] often [2] oft
3 [3] sometimes [3] manchmal
4 [4] rarely [4] selten
5 [5] never [5] nie
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

onlang30a

No concept available.

English label: Frequency reading: books

German label: Häufigkeit Lesen: Bücher


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1439
invalid 229301

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint