ilanguage/sk_id: Language Identification Variable IM Language Skills

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Arabic [1] Arabisch
2 [2] Asamiya [2] Asamiya
3 [3] Bengali [3] Bengali
4 [4] Bodo [4] Bodo
5 [5] Bulgarian [5] Bulgarisch
6 [6] Chinese [6] Chinesisch
7 [7] Danish [7] Dänisch
8 [8] German [8] Deutsch
9 [9] Dogri [9] Dogri
10 [10] English [10] Englisch
11 [11] Esperanto [11] Esperanto
12 [12] Finnish [12] Finnisch
13 [13] French [13] Französisch
14 [14] Garo [14] Garo
15 [15] Gujarati [15] Gujarati
16 [16] Greek [16] Griechisch
17 [17] Hindi [17] Hindi
18 [18] Italian [18] Italienisch
19 [19] Japanese [19] Japanisch
20 [20] Kannada [20] Kannada
21 [21] Kashmiri [21] Kashmiri
22 [22] Khasi [22] Khasi
23 [23] Kokborok [23] Kokborok
24 [24] Konkani [24] Konkani
25 [25] Kurdish [25] Kurdisch
26 [26] Maithili [26] Maithili
27 [27] Malayalam [27] Malayalam
28 [28] Manipuri [28] Manipuri
29 [29] Marathi [29] Marathi
30 [30] Mizo [30] Mizo
31 [31] Nepali [31] Nepali
32 [32] Dutch [32] Niederländisch
33 [33] Norwegian [33] Norwegisch
34 [34] Oriya / Odia [34] Oriya
35 [35] Punjabi [35] Panjabi
36 [36] Polish [36] Polnisch
37 [37] Portuguese [37] Portugiesisch
38 [38] Romanian [38] Rumänisch
39 [39] Russian [39] Russisch
40 [40] Sanskrit [40] Sanskrit
41 [41] Santali [41] Santali
42 [42] Swedish [42] Schwedisch
43 [43] Sindhi [43] Sindhi
44 [44] Serbo-Croatian respectively Serbian / Croatian [44] Serbo-Kroatisch bzw. Serbisch / Kroatisch
45 [45] Slovak [45] Slowakisch
46 [46] Slovene [46] Slowenisch
47 [47] Spanish [47] Spanisch
48 [48] Tamil [48] Tamil
49 [49] Telugu [49] Telugu
50 [50] Czech [50] Tschechisch
51 [51] Turkish [51] Türkisch
52 [52] Hungarian [52] Ungarisch
53 [53] Urdu [53] Urdu
54 [54] Other language [54] Sonstige Sprache
55 [55] No additional language skills [55] Keine Fremdsprachenkenntnisse
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

sk_id

No concept available.

English label: Language Identification Variable IM Language Skills

German label: Sprachen-Identifikator Innomodul Sprachkenntnisse


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 126225
invalid 104515

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint