ilanguage/spra3: Official working language company total

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] German [1] Deutsch
2 [2] English [2] Englisch
3 [3] Other language [3] andere Sprache
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

spra3

No concept available.

English label: Official working language company total

German label: Offizielle Geschäftssprache Gesamtunternehmen


ilanguage – Innovative Language Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1044
invalid 229696

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint