inno/VRL2a: Reservation wage partner categories

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Less Than 500 Euro [1] unter 500 Euro
2 [2] 500 to 750 Euro [2] 500 bis unter 750 Euro
3 [3] 750 to 1000 Euro [3] 750 bis unter 1000 Euro
4 [4] 1000 to 1250 Euro [4] 1000 bis unter 1250 Euro
5 [5] 1250 to 1500 Euro [5] 1250 bis unter 1500 Euro
6 [6] 1500 to 1750 Euro [6] 1500 bis unter 1750 Euro
7 [7] 1750 to 2000 Euro [7] 1750 bis unter 2000 Euro
8 [8] 2000 to 2250 Euro [8] 2000 bis unter 2250 Euro
9 [9] 2250 to 2500 Euro [9] 2250 bis unter 2500 Euro
10 [10] 2500 to 2750 Euro [10] 2500 bis unter 2750 Euro
11 [11] 2750 to 3000 Euro [11] 2750 bis unter 3000 Euro
12 [12] 3000 to 3500 Euro [12] 3000 bis unter 3500 Euro
13 [13] 3500 to 4000 Euro [13] 3500 bis unter 4000 Euro
14 [14] 4000 to 4500 Euro [14] 4000 bis unter 4500 Euro
15 [15] 4500 to 5000 Euro [15] 4500 bis unter 5000 Euro
16 [16] 5000 to 5500 Euro [16] 5000 bis unter 5500 Euro
17 [17] 5500 to 6000 Euro [17] 5500 bis unter 6000 Euro
18 [18] 6000 to 7000 Euro [18] 6000 bis unter 7000 Euro
19 [19] 7000 to 8000 Euro [19] 7000 bis unter 8000 Euro
20 [20] 8000 to 9000 Euro [20] 8000 bis unter 9000 Euro
21 [21] 9000 to 10000 Euro [21] 9000 bis unter 10000 Euro
22 [22] 10000 Euro Or More [22] 10000 Euro oder mehr
99 [99] No Answer [99] keine Angabe
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

VRL2a

No concept available.

English label: Reservation wage partner categories

German label: Reservationslohn Partner Kategorien


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 59
invalid 34066

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint