Assertive IAT overall % errors

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Assertive IAT overall % errors Assertive IAT overall % errors
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
25 25 25
50 50 50
1.5625 1.5625 1.5625
10.9375 10.9375 10.9375
12.5 12.5 12.5
14.0625 14.0625 14.0625
15.625 15.625 15.625
17.1875 17.1875 17.1875
18.75 18.75 18.75
20.3125 20.3125 20.3125
21.875 21.875 21.875
23.4375 23.4375 23.4375
26.5625 26.5625 26.5625
28.125 28.125 28.125
29.6875 29.6875 29.6875
3.125 3.125 3.125
31.25 31.25 31.25
32.8125 32.8125 32.8125
34.375 34.375 34.375
35.9375 35.9375 35.9375
37.5 37.5 37.5
39.0625 39.0625 39.0625
4.6875 4.6875 4.6875
40.625 40.625 40.625
42.1875 42.1875 42.1875
43.75 43.75 43.75
46.875 46.875 46.875
48.4375 48.4375 48.4375
53.125 53.125 53.125
6.25 6.25 6.25
7.8125 7.8125 7.8125
9.375 9.375 9.375
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: assertive_errorpct

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1041
invalid 21262

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint