inno/bilyear: Years of Education

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
2 2 2
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
29 29 29
30 30 30
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bilyear

No concept available.

English label: Years of Education

German label: Bildungsjahre


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1163
invalid 21140

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint