Politicians usually do not give us any information about the true motives of the

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Politicians usually do not give us any information about the true motives of the NA
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Certainly Not, 0% [1] sicher nicht, 0%
2 [2] 10% [2] 10%
3 [3] 20% [3] 20%
4 [4] 30% [4] 30%
5 [5] 40% [5] 40%
6 [6] 50% [6] 50%
7 [7] 60% [7] 60%
8 [8] 70% [8] 70%
9 [9] 80% [9] 80%
10 [10] 90% [10] 90%
11 [11] Certainly, 100% [11] sicher, 100%
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: cons02

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1896
invalid 20407

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint