Government agencies are keeping citizens under constant observation

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Government agencies are keeping citizens under constant observation NA
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Certainly Not, 0% [1] sicher nicht, 0%
2 [2] 10% [2] 10%
3 [3] 20% [3] 20%
4 [4] 30% [4] 30%
5 [5] 40% [5] 40%
6 [6] 50% [6] 50%
7 [7] 60% [7] 60%
8 [8] 70% [8] 70%
9 [9] 80% [9] 80%
10 [10] 90% [10] 90%
11 [11] Certainly, 100% [11] sicher, 100%
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: cons03

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1873
invalid 20430

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint