Value according to randomly sampled year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Value according to randomly sampled year NA
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter -6
-5 [-5] Not Contained in Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
46 46 46
-0.66 -0.66 -0.66
-10.95 -10.95 -10.95
-15.23 -15.23 -15.23
-19.18 -19.18 -19.18
-20.53 -20.53 -20.53
-20.88 -20.88 -20.88
-21.89 -21.89 -21.89
-24.91 -24.91 -24.91
-3.2 -3.2 -3.2
-35.64 -35.64 -35.64
-40.37 -40.37 -40.37
-43.94 -43.94 -43.94
-6.08 -6.08 -6.08
-6.26 -6.26 -6.26
-7.01 -7.01 -7.01
-7.46 -7.46 -7.46
-7.83 -7.83 -7.83
-8.88 -8.88 -8.88
10.24 10.24 10.24
10.83 10.83 10.83
11.05 11.05 11.05
11.66 11.66 11.66
116.06 116.06 116.06
13.99 13.99 13.99
14.4 14.4 14.4
14.51 14.51 14.51
15.67 15.67 15.67
16.06 16.06 16.06
18.33 18.33 18.33
19.88 19.88 19.88
21.98 21.98 21.98
22.29 22.29 22.29
23.85 23.85 23.85
25.04 25.04 25.04
27.07 27.07 27.07
29.22 29.22 29.22
3.52 3.52 3.52
34.97 34.97 34.97
36.64 36.64 36.64
37.08 37.08 37.08
37.38 37.38 37.38
39.78 39.78 39.78
41.21 41.21 41.21
48.07 48.07 48.07
48.63 48.63 48.63
5.56 5.56 5.56
5.68 5.68 5.68
5.93 5.93 5.93
51.34 51.34 51.34
6.72 6.72 6.72
62.96 62.96 62.96
7.02 7.02 7.02
7.34 7.34 7.34
8.01 8.01 8.01
81.95 81.95 81.95
85.02 85.02 85.02
86.35 86.35 86.35
9.18 9.18 9.18
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: daxzufall_value

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 927
invalid 21376

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint