Frequency of organic grocery purchases

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Frequency of organic grocery purchases NA
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 Never nie
2 Rarely selten
3 Occasionally manchmal
4 Often oft
5 Very often 5
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: gm39

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 700
invalid 21603

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint