inno/iabm2: How often do you have difficulty getting things in order when you have to do a t

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 Never Nie
2 Rarely Selten
3 Sometimes Manchmal
4 Often Oft
5 Very often Sehr oft
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

iabm2

No concept available.

English label: How often do you have difficulty getting things in order when you have to do a t

German label: Wie oft haben Sie Schwierigkeiten, einzelne Teilschritte zu planen, wenn Sie ein


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1336
invalid 20967

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint