How often do you have problems remembering appointments or obligations?

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label How often do you have problems remembering appointments or obligations? Wie oft haben Sie Schwierigkeiten, sich an Verabredungen oder Verpflichtungen zu
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 Never Nie
2 Rarely Selten
3 Sometimes Manchmal
4 Often Oft
5 Very often Sehr oft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: iabm3

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1361
invalid 20942

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint