inno/iwd0302: Frequency of experiencing discrimination in the working sector

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Never [1] Nie
2 [2] Rarely [2] Selten
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Often [4] Oft
5 [5] Very often [5] Sehr oft
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

iwd0302

No concept available.

English label: Frequency of experiencing discrimination in the working sector

German label: Diskriminierung Häufigkeit Arbeitsleben


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 357
invalid 38628

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint