inno/lot1: Participation Frequency Lottery

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] At least once a week [1] Mindestens einmal die Woche
2 [2] At least once or twice a month [2] Mindestens ein- bis zweimal im Monat
3 [3] A few times per year [3] Nur einige wenige Male im Jahr
4 [4] I don-t play [4] Seltener bzw. ich spiele kein Lotto
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

lot1

No concept available.

English label: Participation Frequency Lottery

German label: Teilnahmehäufigkeit Lotto


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5858
invalid 33127

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint