Working while sick, days last year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Working while sick, days last year Gearbeitet trotz Krankheit, Tage im letzten Jahr
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
35 35 35
37 37 37
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
90 90 90
100 100 100
140 140 140
149 149 149
150 150 150
160 160 160
180 180 180
200 200 200
215 215 215
220 220 220
250 250 250
270 270 270
290 290 290
300 300 300
345 345 345
360 360 360
365 365 365
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: praes1

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1843
invalid 20460

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint