Frequency micro-sleep while driving

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Frequency micro-sleep while driving NA
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Nearly Every Day [1] Fast jeden Tag
2 [2] 3 - 4 Times A Week [2] 3 - 4 mal pro Woche
3 [3] 1 - 2 Times A Week [3] 1 - 2 mal pro Woche
4 [4] 1 - 2 Times A Month [4] 1 - 2 mal pro Monat
5 [5] Never Or As Good As Never [5] nie oder fast nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: schl18a

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 155
invalid 22148

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint