Since when do you practice this sport?

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Since when do you practice this sport? NA
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
53 53 53
55 55 55
56 56 56
58 58 58
60 60 60
62 62 62
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
69 69 69
70 70 70
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
121 121 121
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
170 170 170
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
270 270 270
280 280 280
290 290 290
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
370 370 370
400 400 400
420 420 420
430 430 430
440 440 440
450 450 450
460 460 460
470 470 470
500 500 500
520 520 520
550 550 550
580 580 580
600 600 600
640 640 640
650 650 650
700 700 700
0.1 0.1 0.1
0.2 0.2 0.2
0.3 0.3 0.3
0.5 0.5 0.5
0.7 0.7 0.7
1.5 1.5 1.5
2.5 2.5 2.5
4.5 4.5 4.5
6.5 6.5 6.5
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: spo7a

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3345
invalid 18958

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint