Since when do you practice this sport?

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Since when do you practice this sport? NA
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
45 45 45
46 46 46
50 50 50
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
57 57 57
58 58 58
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
170 170 170
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
270 270 270
280 280 280
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
330 330 330
350 350 350
360 360 360
370 370 370
400 400 400
420 420 420
450 450 450
470 470 470
500 500 500
550 550 550
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
0.2 0.2 0.2
0.3 0.3 0.3
0.5 0.5 0.5
0.7 0.7 0.7
1.5 1.5 1.5
2.5 2.5 2.5
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: spo7b

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1280
invalid 21023

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint