inno/tsd:

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] does not apply
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] answer improbable
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] inadmissible multiple answer
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

tsd

No concept available.


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 91.38060760498047
1st Qu. 362.89488220214844
Median 522.4706726074219
Mean 643.8022288983809
3rd Qu. 795.2466430664062
Max. 2417.32421875
valid 1044
invalid 37941

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint