How likely is it for you to completely move to your new place of work

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label How likely is it for you to completely move to your new place of work NA
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] Very Unlikely [0] sehr unwahrscheinlich
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 [10] Very Likely [10] sehr wahrscheinlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: vsvig43

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 557
invalid 21746

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint