Vignette 3 (Mover): Displayed Value

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Vignette 3 (Mover): Displayed Value Vignette 3 (Mover): eingeblendeter Wert
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1225 1225 1225
1260 1260 1260
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1540 1540 1540
1600 1600 1600
1620 1620 1620
1650 1650 1650
1680 1680 1680
1688 1688 1688
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1820 1820 1820
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
1960 1960 1960
2000 2000 2000
2025 2025 2025
2063 2063 2063
2080 2080 2080
2100 2100 2100
2125 2125 2125
2160 2160 2160
2170 2170 2170
2200 2200 2200
2240 2240 2240
2250 2250 2250
2280 2280 2280
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2520 2520 2520
2550 2550 2550
2560 2560 2560
2625 2625 2625
2640 2640 2640
2660 2660 2660
2700 2700 2700
2720 2720 2720
2760 2760 2760
2800 2800 2800
2850 2850 2850
2875 2875 2875
2880 2880 2880
2925 2925 2925
3000 3000 3000
3080 3080 3080
3120 3120 3120
3188 3188 3188
3200 3200 3200
3220 3220 3220
3240 3240 3240
3300 3300 3300
3325 3325 3325
3360 3360 3360
3450 3450 3450
3500 3500 3500
3520 3520 3520
3600 3600 3600
3640 3640 3640
3675 3675 3675
3680 3680 3680
3720 3720 3720
3750 3750 3750
3780 3780 3780
3800 3800 3800
3825 3825 3825
3840 3840 3840
3900 3900 3900
3920 3920 3920
3960 3960 3960
4000 4000 4000
4025 4025 4025
4050 4050 4050
4160 4160 4160
4200 4200 4200
4272 4272 4272
4320 4320 4320
4350 4350 4350
4480 4480 4480
4500 4500 4500
4560 4560 4560
4600 4600 4600
4620 4620 4620
4640 4640 4640
4680 4680 4680
4725 4725 4725
4800 4800 4800
4860 4860 4860
4875 4875 4875
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5040 5040 5040
5100 5100 5100
5180 5180 5180
5200 5200 5200
5220 5220 5220
5250 5250 5250
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5600 5600 5600
5625 5625 5625
5700 5700 5700
5760 5760 5760
5850 5850 5850
5950 5950 5950
6000 6000 6000
6080 6080 6080
6120 6120 6120
6300 6300 6300
6400 6400 6400
6450 6450 6450
6600 6600 6600
6660 6660 6660
6750 6750 6750
6800 6800 6800
7000 7000 7000
7020 7020 7020
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
7680 7680 7680
7700 7700 7700
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8100 8100 8100
8250 8250 8250
8400 8400 8400
8500 8500 8500
8640 8640 8640
8800 8800 8800
8960 8960 8960
9000 9000 9000
9450 9450 9450
9600 9600 9600
9750 9750 9750
9900 9900 9900
10350 10350 10350
10800 10800 10800
11200 11200 11200
11250 11250 11250
11700 11700 11700
11900 11900 11900
12000 12000 12000
12600 12600 12600
13300 13300 13300
13500 13500 13500
13600 13600 13600
14000 14000 14000
14400 14400 14400
16500 16500 16500
18000 18000 18000
21600 21600 21600
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: vt3l

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 568
invalid 21735

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint