Vignette 4 (Mover): Displayed Value

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Vignette 4 (Mover): Displayed Value Vignette 4 (Mover): eingeblendeter Wert
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
625 625 625
875 875 875
1000 1000 1000
1080 1080 1080
1260 1260 1260
1350 1350 1350
1375 1375 1375
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1620 1620 1620
1650 1650 1650
1680 1680 1680
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1820 1820 1820
1860 1860 1860
1875 1875 1875
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
1950 1950 1950
1960 1960 1960
1980 1980 1980
2000 2000 2000
2025 2025 2025
2100 2100 2100
2160 2160 2160
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2375 2375 2375
2380 2380 2380
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2520 2520 2520
2560 2560 2560
2600 2600 2600
2640 2640 2640
2660 2660 2660
2700 2700 2700
2720 2720 2720
2760 2760 2760
2800 2800 2800
2850 2850 2850
2880 2880 2880
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3040 3040 3040
3060 3060 3060
3080 3080 3080
3188 3188 3188
3200 3200 3200
3220 3220 3220
3240 3240 3240
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3360 3360 3360
3400 3400 3400
3420 3420 3420
3450 3450 3450
3480 3480 3480
3500 3500 3500
3520 3520 3520
3600 3600 3600
3640 3640 3640
3680 3680 3680
3750 3750 3750
3780 3780 3780
3800 3800 3800
3825 3825 3825
3840 3840 3840
3900 3900 3900
3920 3920 3920
3938 3938 3938
3960 3960 3960
4000 4000 4000
4060 4060 4060
4200 4200 4200
4275 4275 4275
4320 4320 4320
4400 4400 4400
4480 4480 4480
4500 4500 4500
4550 4550 4550
4560 4560 4560
4600 4600 4600
4650 4650 4650
4680 4680 4680
4725 4725 4725
4800 4800 4800
4806 4806 4806
4860 4860 4860
4900 4900 4900
4950 4950 4950
5000 5000 5000
5040 5040 5040
5120 5120 5120
5175 5175 5175
5180 5180 5180
5220 5220 5220
5250 5250 5250
5320 5320 5320
5400 5400 5400
5440 5440 5440
5460 5460 5460
5500 5500 5500
5520 5520 5520
5600 5600 5600
5625 5625 5625
5700 5700 5700
5760 5760 5760
5850 5850 5850
5950 5950 5950
6000 6000 6000
6300 6300 6300
6375 6375 6375
6400 6400 6400
6480 6480 6480
6600 6600 6600
6660 6660 6660
6720 6720 6720
6750 6750 6750
6840 6840 6840
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
7650 7650 7650
7700 7700 7700
7740 7740 7740
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8250 8250 8250
8400 8400 8400
8800 8800 8800
9000 9000 9000
9100 9100 9100
9200 9200 9200
9450 9450 9450
9600 9600 9600
9800 9800 9800
9900 9900 9900
10400 10400 10400
10500 10500 10500
10800 10800 10800
11200 11200 11200
11700 11700 11700
11900 11900 11900
12000 12000 12000
12600 12600 12600
12750 12750 12750
12800 12800 12800
14000 14000 14000
14400 14400 14400
15200 15200 15200
15300 15300 15300
16000 16000 16000
16800 16800 16800
19200 19200 19200
19800 19800 19800
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: vt4l

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 568
invalid 21735

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint