bioage/care1h: cared for in creche/day nursery (in h/day)

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] does not apply
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] answer improbable
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] inadmissible multiple answer
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the Questionnaire [-5] not included in this version of the Questionnaire
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

care1h

No concept available.

English label: cared for in creche/day nursery (in h/day)

German label: Betreuung durch Krippe / Kindergarten / Hort (in h/Tag)


bioage – Variables from the Modules of Questions on Children

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 3.0
Median 5.0
Mean 5.254578754578755
3rd Qu. 7.0
Max. 24.0
valid 3276
invalid 10687

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint