inno/mobnas5: Office (text, excel, etc).

0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
0:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
2021:
2022:
Value Labels
en de
0 Never Nie
1 once a year or less Einmal im Jahr oder seltener
2 several times a year Mehrmals im Jahr
3 once a month Einmal im Monat
4 several times a month Mehrmals im Monat
5 once a week Einmal in der Woche
6 several times a week Mehrmals in der Woche
7 once per day Einmal am Tag
8 several times a day Mehrmals am Tag
10 phone does not have this function Handy hat diese Funktion nicht
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

mobnas5

No concept available.

English label: Office (text, excel, etc).

German label: Office-Programme


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4503
invalid 39002

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint