bioagel/freqact11: Frequency of painting or doing arts and crafts

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Daily [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every week [2] Jede Woche
3 [3] Every month [3] Jeden Monat
4 [4] Less often than every month [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

freqact11

frequency of reading

English label: Frequency of painting or doing arts and crafts

German label: Haeufigkeit malen und basteln


bioagel – Generated biographical information

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7165
invalid 33553

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable freqact11
Dataset bioagel
daily 1 (1186)
every week 2 (3254)
every month 3 (1155)
less often than every month 4 (1019)
never 5 (551)
no answer -1 (71)
does not apply -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (33482)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)