bioagel/freqact12: Frequency of reading

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Daily [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every week [2] Jede Woche
3 [3] Every month [3] Jeden Monat
4 [4] Less often than every month [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

freqact12

frequency of do nothing

English label: Frequency of reading

German label: Haeufigkeit lesen


bioagel – Generated biographical information

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7171
invalid 33547

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable freqact12
Dataset bioagel
daily 1 (4182)
every week 2 (1958)
every month 3 (359)
less often than every month 4 (496)
never 5 (176)
no answer -1 (65)
does not apply -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (33482)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)