Frequency of time in church, attending religious events

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Frequency of time in church, attending religious events Haeufigkeit Kirchgang, religioese Veranstaltungen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Daily [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every week [2] Jede Woche
3 [3] Every month [3] Jeden Monat
4 [4] Less often than every month [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7166
invalid 33552

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint