Frequency of playing music or singing

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Frequency of playing music or singing Haeufigkeit Musik machen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Daily [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every week [2] Jede Woche
3 [3] Every month [3] Jeden Monat
4 [4] Less often than every month [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7098
invalid 33620

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: freqact6
Dataset: bioagel
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (33482)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (138)
daily 1 (1193)
every week 2 (1843)
every month 3 (309)
less often than every month 4 (1148)
never 5 (2605)