nutritional disorders

Related variabels
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label nutritional disorders ernaehrungsstoerungen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] does apply [1] trifft zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ill7

Dataset: bioagel – Generated biographical information

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 0

Conceptual Dataset: bio/gen


Concept: nutritional disorders

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 332
invalid 34162

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ill7
Dataset: bioagel
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (15633)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (18529)
no answer -1 (0)
does apply 1 (332)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information