hl/hlc0085_h: [de] Pflegevers. Leistungen [harmonisiert]

No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0085_h

ill family members support

English label: [de] Pflegevers. Leistungen [harmonisiert]

German label: Pflegevers. Leistungen [harmonisiert]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 317362
invalid 77216

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlc0085_h bfh4825 bgh6710 bhh_60_10 bih_60_10 bjh_60_10
Dataset hl bfh bgh bhh bih bjh
yes 1 (7092) 1 (360) 1 (409) 1 (457) 1 (436)
ja 1 (460)
no 2 (310270) 2 (13898) 2 (17027) 2 (18974) 2 (18028)
nein 2 (18398)
no answer -1 (5767) -1 (1733) -1 (339) -1 (270) -1 (218)
keine angabe -1 (174)
does not apply -2 (3) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (71446)