hl/hlf0301: Help On Housework, 1. Person

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0301

housework, 1. person

English label: Help On Housework, 1. Person

German label: Hilfe bei Haushaltsfuehrung


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10023
invalid 365523

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0301 ih5703 jh5703 kh5703 lh5903 mh6003 nh5503 oh5903 ph6003 qh6603 rh6203 sh5403 th5803 uh5903 vh5703 wh5603 xh5703 yh5703 zh6303 bah5703 bbh5703 bch5603 bdh5703 beh6603 bfh6303 bgh8003 bhh_69_04 bih_70_04
Dataset hl ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (10023) 1 (197) 1 (196) 1 (186) 1 (213) 1 (195) 1 (220) 1 (406) 1 (380) 1 (388) 1 (385) 1 (390) 1 (354) 1 (422) 1 (396) 1 (339) 1 (412) 1 (426) 1 (446) 1 (445) 1 (514) 1 (495) 1 (494) 1 (446) 1 (584) 1 (679)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (316350) -2 (6468) -2 (6441) -2 (6609) -2 (6755) -2 (6615) -2 (7168) -2 (12843) -2 (11567) -2 (12304) -2 (11676) -2 (11406) -2 (11086) -2 (12077) -2 (11293) -2 (10719) -2 (11477) -2 (14988) -2 (16373) -2 (16063) -2 (17579) -2 (15542) -2 (15497) -2 (14056) -2 (17598) -2 (18003)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (44381)