hl/hlf0303: Major Care, 1. Person

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0303

major care, 1. person

English label: Major Care, 1. Person

German label: Hilfe bei schwieriger Pflegetaetigkeit


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3626
invalid 371920

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0303 ih5705 jh5705 kh5705 lh5905 mh6005 nh5505 oh5905 ph6005 qh6605 rh6205 sh5405 th5805 uh5905 vh5705 wh5605 xh5705 yh5705 zh6305 bah5705 bbh5705 bch5605 bdh5705 beh6605 bfh6305 bgh8005 bhh_69_06 bih_70_06
Dataset hl ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (3626) 1 (66) 1 (54) 1 (61) 1 (75) 1 (76) 1 (86) 1 (148) 1 (129) 1 (129) 1 (130) 1 (144) 1 (136) 1 (148) 1 (150) 1 (131) 1 (148) 1 (175) 1 (160) 1 (165) 1 (199) 1 (180) 1 (165) 1 (158) 1 (215) 1 (245)
no answer -1 (67) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (3) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (6) -1 (24)
does not apply -2 (322680) -2 (6599) -2 (6581) -2 (6733) -2 (6890) -2 (6734) -2 (7299) -2 (13092) -2 (11807) -2 (12557) -2 (11931) -2 (11652) -2 (11304) -2 (12351) -2 (11539) -2 (10927) -2 (11741) -2 (15239) -2 (16659) -2 (16343) -2 (17894) -2 (15857) -2 (15826) -2 (14344) -2 (17961) -2 (18413)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (44381)