Mths Of Wages,Salary Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81a02
1996:
mp/mp67a02
1997:
np/np67a02
1998:
op/op58a02
1999:
pp/pp76a02
2000:
qp/qp76a02
2001:
rp/rp76a02
2002:
sp/sp76a02
2003:
tp/tp94a02
2004:
up/up79a02
2005:
vp/vp100a02
2006:
wp/wp77a02
2007:
xp/xp94a02
2008:
yp/yp95a02
2009:
zp/zp91a02
2010:
bap/bap82a02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Wages,Salary Prev. Yr Brutto Lohn als Arbeitnehmer Monate (Anzahl) Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0016

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of wages,salary prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 282066
invalid 370075

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0016 lp81a02 mp67a02 np67a02 op58a02 pp76a02 qp76a02 rp76a02 sp76a02 tp94a02 up79a02 vp100a02 wp77a02 xp94a02 yp95a02 zp91a02 bap82a02 bbp92a02 bcp80a02 bdp98a02 bdpm_p_162a02 bep85a02 bepm_p_191a02 bfp114a02 bfpm_p_263a02 bgp100a02 bgpm245a02 bhp_118_02
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1609)
answer improbable -3 (37) -3 (25) -3 (28)
does not apply -2 (226905) -2 (9864) -2 (10623) -2 (9855)
no answer -1 (2255) -1 (72) -1 (98) -1 (69)
january 1 (81) 1 (81) 1 (90)
february 2 (121) 2 (128) 2 (111)
march 3 (162) 3 (195) 3 (152)
april 4 (242) 4 (251) 4 (222)
may 5 (188) 5 (196) 5 (167)
june 6 (198) 6 (200) 6 (193)
0 (4)
july 7 (150) 7 (141) 7 (146)
august 8 (188) 8 (195) 8 (156)
september 9 (209) 9 (163) 9 (176)
october 10 (155) 10 (168) 10 (142)
november 11 (152) 11 (136) 11 (161)
december 12 (9286) 12 (9758) 12 (9218)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information